Firefox.Com - Info firefox.com

firefox receives about 75,000 unique visitors and 147,000 (1.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $600.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $668,614.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank firefox.com is ranked number 8,656 in the world and 0.015% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94041, United States and links to network IP address 63.245.213.24.

About - firefox.com

How popular is firefox.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
75,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
147,000 (1.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,656 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.015% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 19.3%23.8%7360
India 6.5%7.7%8998
China 6.1%4.5%12555
Iran 4.5%3.6%4476
Germany 3.8%4.0%6400
Japan 3.8%3.7%12497
Brazil 3.7%3.7%5018
France 3.4%3.0%5892
United Kingdom 3.3%4.2%6277
Russia 3.2%2.7%13357
Indonesia 3.1%2.9%3964
Italy 2.3%2.5%6820
Canada 2.0%2.4%5916
Spain 1.8%1.8%8195
Pakistan 1.8%1.4%4807
Bangladesh 1.6%1.2%2510
South Korea 1.5%1.0%11721
Egypt 1.5%1.1%4885
Australia 1.3%1.7%6176
Mexico 1.2%1.3%7546
Algeria 1.0%0.7%3998
Thailand 0.9%0.7%6662
South Africa 0.9%0.9%5811
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.6%7439
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%7762
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%6996
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%10801
Turkey 0.7%0.6%20275
Austria 0.6%0.8%4879
Sweden 0.6%0.6%6324
Poland 0.6%0.4%15880
Venezuela 0.6%0.5%6368
Switzerland 0.6%0.6%4639
Belgium 0.6%0.8%5027

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
accounts.firefox.com
70.30%73.13%1.95
testpilot.firefox.com
13.30%11.68%1.65
marketplace.firefox.com
10.10%7.79%1.45
firefox.com
9.67%6.56%1.3
hello.firefox.com
1.12%0.73%1.2
find.firefox.com
0.15%0.08%1.0
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush firefox.com
Domain:
  firefox.com
Rank:
  65,842
Organic Keywords:
  4,783
Organic Traffic:
  16,506
Organic Cost:
  $18,654.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,121
Total Backlinks:
  5,678,323
Follow Links:
  419,307
Nofollow Links:
  5,259,016
Referring Domains:
  11,423
Referring IPs:
  9,175

How socially engaged is firefox.com?

Facebook:
  439,689
Google +:
  99,803
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  7,154
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much firefox.com can earn?

Website Value:
$668,614.48
Daily Revenue:
$600.00
Monthly Revenue:
$18,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$219,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is firefox.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
63.245.213.24
ASN:
AS36856 
ISP:
Mozilla Corporation 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94041
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 63.245.213.24

How fast does firefox.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3643 ms) 15 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/js/site-bundle.3ef782a8049d.js
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_redesign_common-bundle.e1a3f6133a8a.css
https://www.mozilla.org/media/css/firefox_new_redesign_scene1-bundle.2deca3ceeff3.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://firefox.com/
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/246059135.js (2 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MW3R8V&l=dataLayer (15.5 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.3KiB (42% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.mozilla.org/media/img/tabzilla/tabzilla-static-high-res.c4e717b903f2.png could save 2.1KiB (61% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://www.mozilla.org/media/img/firefox/new/redesign/benefits-sprite.f8d530753aff.png could save 1.2KiB (27% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  97
Vendor reliability:
  97
Privacy:
  97
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to firefox.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache
X-Backend-Server: pp-web02
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
Keep-Alive: timeout=20, max=985
Expires: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Connection: close
X-Cache-Info: not cacheable; response specified max-age <= 0
Content-Length: 287
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:05:42 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: d711fd7e5c45.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a71264cf4c3042a-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=43200
Expires: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:30:32 GMT
Last-Modified: Sun, 22 May 2016 03:30:32 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/firefox/new/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
X-Backend-Server: cbcac9d0cf3d.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a71264d725910cf-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 MOVED PERMANENTLY
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:09:43 GMT
Location: https://www.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/new/?utm_source=firefox-com&utm_medium=referral
Vary: Accept-Language
X-Backend-Server: d711fd7e5c45.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a71264de4390166-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:31 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=600
Expires: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:04:49 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Backend-Server: 3ab18b672851.bedrock-prod.us-west.moz.works
X-Clacks-Overhead: GNU Terry Pratchett
X-Robots-Tag: noodp
CF-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2a71264e65820418-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 60
TXT 60
MX mx2.scl3.mozilla.com 3600
MX mx1.scl3.mozilla.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.mozilla.org
Rname sysadmins.mozilla.org
Serial Number 2016041300
Refresh 180
Retry 180
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 63.245.213.24 60
NS ns4-64.akam.net 1837
NS ns5-65.akam.net 1837
NS ns7-66.akam.net 1837
NS ns1-240.akam.net 1837

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-06
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: firefox.com
Registry Domain ID: 2119419_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-23T04:00:11-0700
Creation Date: 1998-10-06T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-10-04T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Registrant Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Registrant City: Mountain View
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94041
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6509030800
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Admin Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Admin City: Mountain View
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94041
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6509030800
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Admin
Tech Organization: Mozilla Corporation
Tech Street: 331 E. Evelyn Ave,
Tech City: Mountain View
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94041
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6509030800
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1-240.akam.net
Name Server: ns5-65.akam.net
Name Server: ns7-66.akam.net
Name Server: ns4-64.akam.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-05-22T08:02:34-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: FIREFOX.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1-240.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS4-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS5-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: NS7-66.AKAM.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-sep-2014
Creation Date: 06-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 05-oct-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 22 May 2016 15:02:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 97 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

r18.com
2 mins
voice.google.com
3 mins
dwsales.cc
4 mins
digitcoin.biz
4 mins
chatrouletteen.com
13 mins
hqtube.***
14 mins
gamegang.tk
15 mins
ressourcerielavoulte.wixsite.com
18 mins
freepdfbooks.org
18 mins
nastydump.com
18 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
firefox.com widget